Is Avalon Organics Bath & Shower Gel Refreshing Lemon -- 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice , Aqua (Water), Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Glyceryl Oleate, Sorbitol, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract , Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract , Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract , Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract , Styrax Benzoin Resin Extract, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil, Bisabolol, Citric Acid, Decyl Glucoside, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Sulfate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol , Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citral, Limonene, Linalool
Check Avalon Organics Bath & Shower Gel Refreshing Lemon -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalon Organics Bath & Shower Gel Refreshing Lemon -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalon Organics Bath & Shower Gel Refreshing Lemon -- 12 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


