Is Avalon Organics Conditioner, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Oil (Certified Organic By Quality Assurance International), Cetyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Stearic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Soyamidopropalkonium Chloride, Organic Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf (Certified Organic By Quality Assurance International), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile) Flower (Certified by BCS Oko-Garamtie) and Citrus Limonum (Lemon) Peel (Certified Organic By Quality Assurance International) Extracts, Beta-Glucan (Oat), Babassuamidopropalkonium Chloride, Bisabolol (Chamomile), Sodium Chloride, Arginine (Amino Acid), Organic Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil (Certified by BCS Oko-Garamtie), Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Organic Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil (Certified Organic By Quality Assurance International)and Other Essential Oils.
Check Avalon Organics Conditioner, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalon Organics Conditioner, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalon Organics Conditioner, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


