Is Avalon Organics Lip Balm - Soothing Vitamin C Spf 18 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- wax
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Beeswax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Copernicia Prunifera (Carnauba), Wax, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine), Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove), Leaf Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice), Root Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/stem Powder, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey), Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Glycerin, Citral, Eugenol, Limonene, Linalool, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Avalon Organics Lip Balm - Soothing Vitamin C Spf 18 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalon Organics Lip Balm - Soothing Vitamin C Spf 18 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalon Organics Lip Balm - Soothing Vitamin C Spf 18 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


