Is Aveeno® Active Naturals® Daily Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- myristyl alcohol
- glycerin
myristyl alcohol
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Glycerine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium-10, Quaternium-15, Myristyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Citric Acid.
Check Aveeno® Active Naturals® Daily Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno® Active Naturals® Daily Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno® Active Naturals® Daily Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


