Is Aveeno Baby Calming Comfort Natural Oatmeal & Lavender Lotion Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- kernel flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Dimethicone (1.2 %). Purpose: Skin protectant Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Sodium Chloride
Check Aveeno Baby Calming Comfort Natural Oatmeal & Lavender Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Baby Calming Comfort Natural Oatmeal & Lavender Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream Flavor With Natural Flavors
Sargento Creamery Baby Swiss Sliced Baby Swiss Natural Cheese
Aveeno Adult Body Moisturising, Lotion, Scented, Lavender
Where to buy
Aveeno Baby Calming Comfort Natural Oatmeal & Lavender Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


