Is Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • catyl alcohal avena sativa

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

catyl alcohal avena sativa

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimanium Chioride Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Catyl Alcohal Avena Sativa (Oat), Kernel Flour, Benzyl Alcohol Sodium When Using This Product Ido Not Get Into Eyes, Stop Use And Ask A Doctor If I Condition Worsens Symptoms Last More Than 7 Days Or Clear Up And Occur Again Within A Few Days, -Jin, Citric Acid Ques Ions Calltoll-free 866-4Aveeno Or 215-273-8755 (Collect), Www,aveeno,com Do Not Use On 1 Deep Or Puncture Wounds I Animal Bites I Serious Burns Discover Nature's Secret For Baby's Healthy Skin, Aveeno Active Naturals

Check Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy