Is Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimanium Chioride Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Catyl Alcohal Avena Sativa (Oat), Kernel Flour, Benzyl Alcohol Sodium When Using This Product Ido Not Get Into Eyes, Stop Use And Ask A Doctor If I Condition Worsens Symptoms Last More Than 7 Days Or Clear Up And Occur Again Within A Few Days, -Jin, Citric Acid Ques Ions Calltoll-free 866-4Aveeno Or 215-273-8755 (Collect), Www,aveeno,com Do Not Use On 1 Deep Or Puncture Wounds I Animal Bites I Serious Burns Discover Nature's Secret For Baby's Healthy Skin, Aveeno Active Naturals
Check Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
Where to buy
Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


