Is Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
- kernel flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimanium Chioride Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Catyl Alcohal Avena Sativa (Oat), Kernel Flour, Benzyl Alcohol Sodium When Using This Product Ido Not Get Into Eyes, Stop Use And Ask A Doctor If I Condition Worsens Symptoms Last More Than 7 Days Or Clear Up And Occur Again Within A Few Days, -Jin, Citric Acid Ques Ions Calltoll-free 866-4Aveeno Or 215-273-8755 (Collect), Www,aveeno,com Do Not Use On 1 Deep Or Puncture Wounds I Animal Bites I Serious Burns Discover Nature's Secret For Baby's Healthy Skin, Aveeno Active Naturals
Check Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
Where to buy
Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


