Is Aveeno Blackberry & Quinoa Blend Shampoo 300ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Rubus Villosus (Blackberry/Mûre) Fruit Extract, Hydrolyzed Quinoa, PEG-7 Amodimethicone, Polyquaternium-22, Polyquaternium-39, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Laureth-4, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Hexylene Glycol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Formic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium Tetrapropenyl Succinate, Coconut Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Limonene.
Check Aveeno Blackberry & Quinoa Blend Shampoo 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Blackberry & Quinoa Blend Shampoo 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Near East Quinoa & Brown Rice Blend, Rosemary & Olive Oil, 4.9 oz Box
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL QUINOA & BROWN RICE BLEND, ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


