Is Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bath and Shower Oil Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- avena sativa kernel flour
avena sativa kernel flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[PR-016683], Paraffinum Liquidum, Avena Sativa Kernel Flour, Laureth-4, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum
Check Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bath and Shower Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bath and Shower Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
Where to buy
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bath and Shower Oil is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


