Is Aveeno Moisturising Lotion Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
[PR-001642], Aqua, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Palmitate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa Kernel Flour, Paraffin, Cera Microcristallina, Stearyl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Aveeno Moisturising Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Moisturising Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Moisturising Lotion is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown


