Is Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Frizz Calming Almond Oil Blend Shampoo Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond/amande douce
  • coconut acid

sweet almond/amande douce

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond/Amande Douce) Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado/Avocat) Oil, PEG- 7 Amodimethicone, Polyquaternium- 22, Polyquaternium- 39, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Linoleamidopropyl PG- Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Laureth- 4, PEG- 150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG- 2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Formic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium Tetrapropenyl Succinate, Coconut Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Linalool, Coumarin, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene

Check Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Frizz Calming Almond Oil Blend Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Frizz Calming Almond Oil Blend Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy