Is Aveeno Shampoo, Fresh Greens Blend, Refresh & Thicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Water (Aqua), Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Cucumis Saitvus (Cucumber) Fruit Water, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Polyquaternium-22, PEG-7 Amodimethicone, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Polyquaternium-39, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Hexylene Glycol, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Aveeno Shampoo, Fresh Greens Blend, Refresh & Thicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Shampoo, Fresh Greens Blend, Refresh & Thicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fruits and Greens Smoothie Blend
Fresh Express Salad Greens Veggie Lovers - 11 Oz
Fresh Express Greens Baby Spinach Salad - 5 Oz
ORGANIC ESSENTIAL GREENS CELERY, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE, LIME, PARSLEY VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, ESSENTIAL GREENS
365 Whole Foods Market Italian Style Blend Organic Finely Shredded Unsmoked Provolone, Parmesan & Fresh Asiago Cheeses, Italian Style Blend
Where to buy
Aveeno Shampoo, Fresh Greens Blend, Refresh & Thicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


