Is Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
- caprylyl glycol
- butyrospermum parkii butter
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Oil, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Caprylyl Glycol, Steareth-20, Sodium Chloride, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate. [PR-0003488]
Check Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Aveeno Body Wash, Stress Relief, Lavender Scented
Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Cream, Normal - dry , Sensitive Skin, 400ml
Nivea Express Hydration Body Lotion Fast Absorbing Moisturiser 250mL
Where to buy
Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


