Is AVENA Y MAS GRANOLA CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hojuelas De Avena Integral, Harina De Avena Integral, Jarabe De Azucar (Azucar , Jarabe De Azucar Invertido, Melaza), Copos De Arroz (Harina De Arroz , Harina De Trigo , Azucar , Trigo Malteado, Emulsificante (Lecitina De Girasol)), Chocolate, Azucar , Masa De Cacao , Manteca De Cacao , Emulsificante (Lecitina De Soya)), Aceite De Girasol, Cacao En Polvo, Sal, Leche En Polvo Descremada, Leudante (Bicarbonato De Sodio), Sabor Natural (Vainilla Miel), Contiene Gluten, Soya Y Leche , Puede Contener Nueces
Check AVENA Y MAS GRANOLA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVENA Y MAS GRANOLA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


