Is Avocado Chips Nacho Cheese 56G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- enzymes
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
a,esv c,trcn vert hut!e graines de gésames. épinard soudre. fromage (lait fromage. enzymes). de levure. ait en cègnone. en poudre de mer contient dce, graines de sésames fromage pasteurisé et fromaoe en poudre Fataquê dans un e-cmnnernent pouvant ccnten:tdu rat t/ention anergénes en Gras bruine rusti mais. uien, :cmaa: lirnoen. n;st sesamzaad, spnaziepoeder kaas (Gecas:canseerde melk xaas, zout. enzymen). zeezat Atiergenen. bevat sesamzaad. kaas gepasteunseerde melk en kaas in poedervorn. Gemaakt in een omgeving de D metk bevatten. vet vermelden allergenenn OE: Avocado. brauner Reis, Mais, Zv.hebeln. Tomaten. Limone Reiskteiee. sesamsamen. pulverisierter Spinat, Hase Acasteuristerte Mitch, Kase. Sa!z. Enzyme) Hefeeitrakt Xnobiauchputver. Pujvensierte Zvaebelnt t2eersa!z Enthâlt Sesam. Hase, pasteurisierte Milch und a.ivensierte Rase. Hergestellt in einer Umgebungz die enthatten kann. Allergene fettgedruckt. Benelux importation by www.bluopoppor.bo Rt Temole, located in San Antonio, T Xi
Check Avocado Chips Nacho Cheese 56G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avocado Chips Nacho Cheese 56G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


