Is AVOCADO CILANTRO TAQUERIA STREET TACO SAUCE, AVOCADO CILANTRO Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce with bright herbaceous and tangy notes, offering mild heat and a slightly fatty mouthfeel; reviewers commonly praise its fresh flavor and versatility on tacos, burritos, grilled proteins, and as a dip, while some note mild spice and occasional thin consistency depending on heat level and packaging concerns.

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce with bright herbaceous and tangy notes, offering mild heat and a slightly fatty mouthfeel; reviewers commonly praise its fresh flavor and versatility on tacos, burritos, grilled proteins, and as a dip, while some note mild spice and occasional thin consistency depending on heat level and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Tomatillo , Water, Hass Avocados, Jalapeno Puree [Jalapeno Peppers, Citric Acid (To Acidify)], Canola Oil, Contains 2% or less of : Garlic, Cilantro, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Sodium Erythorbate (Preservative), Titanium Dioxide, FD&C Yellow #5, Propylene Glycol (Preservative), FD&C Yellow #6, FD&C Blue #1, Citric Acid (To Acidify), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative). Produced in a facility that also processes: Treenuts.
Check AVOCADO CILANTRO TAQUERIA STREET TACO SAUCE, AVOCADO CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO CILANTRO TAQUERIA STREET TACO SAUCE, AVOCADO CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Where to buy
AVOCADO CILANTRO TAQUERIA STREET TACO SAUCE, AVOCADO CILANTRO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


