Is AVOCADO MANGO TANGO ROLL WR, AVOCADO MANGO TANGO Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUSHI RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE, SUSHI VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, KELP EXTRACT (KELP EXTRACT, SUGAR ALCOHOL, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATES, ALCOHOL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM))), MANGO, AVOCADO, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (CHILI PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED, CILANTRO, LETTUCE, SOY SAUCE
Check AVOCADO MANGO TANGO ROLL WR, AVOCADO MANGO TANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO MANGO TANGO ROLL WR, AVOCADO MANGO TANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


