Is Avocado Oil Hickory Barbeque Kettle Style Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, AVOCADO OIL, CANE SUGAR, SALT, RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR
Check Avocado Oil Hickory Barbeque Kettle Style Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avocado Oil Hickory Barbeque Kettle Style Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Dried


