Is Avocado Oil Tropical Salsa Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, AVOCADO OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MANGO SALT (SALT, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE), TOMATO POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, JALAPENO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SALT, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOUR), VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CHILI POWDER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check Avocado Oil Tropical Salsa Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avocado Oil Tropical Salsa Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Avocado Oil Tropical Salsa Chips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


