Is Avocado oil Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • e patron under dryer for 10 minute out hair
  • brings hair back to hair is smooth
  • uni b's hair

e patron under dryer for 10 minute out hair

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

www.bshairandbeauty 8 89010 ormond beach, florida 321 1287 north us hwy 1, uni b's hair and beauty produ fly and style as usual. e patron under dryer for 10 minute out hair, cover with heat cap or da is: apply 1 ounce of warmed oil tos pinf, vitamin d. ts. avocado oil, coronation oil panth lustrous state. o the touch, and brings hair back to hair is smooth, silky, more manage saturated fats and beta-sitosteroi wocados. it has a high content of wocado oil is expeller-pressed fro used by natives for years, now available to y jamaican avocado oil 'no.

Check Avocado oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepGarnishing