Is Avocado oil Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- brings hair back to hair is smooth
- uni b's hair
- e patron under dryer for 10 minute out hair
- bshairandbeauty 8 89010 ormond beach
- vitamin d
brings hair back to hair is smooth
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
www.bshairandbeauty 8 89010 ormond beach, florida 321 1287 north us hwy 1, uni b's hair and beauty produ fly and style as usual. e patron under dryer for 10 minute out hair, cover with heat cap or da is: apply 1 ounce of warmed oil tos pinf, vitamin d. ts. avocado oil, coronation oil panth lustrous state. o the touch, and brings hair back to hair is smooth, silky, more manage saturated fats and beta-sitosteroi wocados. it has a high content of wocado oil is expeller-pressed fro used by natives for years, now available to y jamaican avocado oil 'no.
Check Avocado oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avocado oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


