Is Avocado oil Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • brings hair back to hair is smooth
  • e patron under dryer for 10 minute out hair
  • uni b's hair
  • vitamin d

brings hair back to hair is smooth

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

www.bshairandbeauty 8 89010 ormond beach, florida 321 1287 north us hwy 1, uni b's hair and beauty produ fly and style as usual. e patron under dryer for 10 minute out hair, cover with heat cap or da is: apply 1 ounce of warmed oil tos pinf, vitamin d. ts. avocado oil, coronation oil panth lustrous state. o the touch, and brings hair back to hair is smooth, silky, more manage saturated fats and beta-sitosteroi wocados. it has a high content of wocado oil is expeller-pressed fro used by natives for years, now available to y jamaican avocado oil 'no.

Check Avocado oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepGarnishing