Is AVOCADO RANCH VEGGIE DIP, AVOCADO RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavour
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Avocado, Sour Cream Preparation (Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid), Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Cilantro, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Cultured Whey Powder (Whey, Bacterial Culture, Maltodextrin), Concentrated Lime Juice, Concentrated Huito Juice And Concentrated Watermelon Juice, Spices, Natural Flavour, Oleoresin Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavour, Contains Statement: Milk, Egg
Check AVOCADO RANCH VEGGIE DIP, AVOCADO RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO RANCH VEGGIE DIP, AVOCADO RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
AVOCADO RANCH VEGGIE DIP, AVOCADO RANCH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


