Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Just Spices Avocado Topping Seasoning 60g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Black Sesame Seed, Tomato Flakes, Crushed Black Tellicherry Pepper, Crushed Chilli, Coarse Ground Pink Peppercorns

Check Just Spices Avocado Topping Seasoning 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Just Spices Avocado Topping Seasoning 60g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySpicyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSnackingTopping
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Just Spices Avocado Topping Seasoning 60g | Spoonful