Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Just Spices Avocado Topping Seasoning 60g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Black Sesame Seed, Tomato Flakes, Crushed Black Tellicherry Pepper, Crushed Chilli, Coarse Ground Pink Peppercorns

Check Just Spices Avocado Topping Seasoning 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Just Spices Avocado Topping Seasoning 60g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySpicyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Just Spices Avocado Topping Seasoning 60g | Spoonful