Is AVOCADO VINAIGRETTE GRAIN BOWL, AVOCADO VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, PICO (ONION, GARLIC, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, SALT), BLACK BEANS, AVOCADO VINAIGRETTE (FILTERED WATER, AVOCADO PUREE [HAAS AVOCADO, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ONION, ASCORBIC ACID, GARLIC, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM], SALSA VERDE [TOMATILLO, JALAPENO, WATER, CILANTRO, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, SUGAR], ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, GREEN TEA, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRUS FIBER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), CORN, QUESO FRESCO.
Check AVOCADO VINAIGRETTE GRAIN BOWL, AVOCADO VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO VINAIGRETTE GRAIN BOWL, AVOCADO VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Pouch


