Is Avoine croquante Trio de petits fruits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • farine d'avoine
  • grappes a l'avoine et au miel
  • flocons d'avoine
  • avoine entiere

farine d'avoine

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oatmeal Crisp

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Avoine_ entière, _blé_ entier, sucre et (ou) sucre doré, grappes à l'_avoine_ et au miel (flocons d'_avoine_, sucre, cassonade, sirop de maïs, farine d'_avoine_, farine de riz, miel, sel, carbonate de calcium, cannelle, bicarbonate de sodium, arôme artificiel, monoglycérides, BHT), flocons d'_avoine_, fruits déshydratés (framboises déshydratées, fraises déshydratées, bleuets déshydratés), sirop de maïs, sirop doré, sel, carbonate de calcium, arôme naturel et artificiel, gomme arabique, rocou, tocophérols, huile de canola riche en gras monoinsaturés, miel, BHT. Vitamines et minéraux : niacinamide, pantothénate de calcium, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine (vitamine B6), Folate, fer.

Check Avoine croquante Trio de petits fruits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
FruityHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep