Is A&W Drink Mix Sugar Free Root Beer Singles to Go! - 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check A&W Drink Mix Sugar Free Root Beer Singles to Go! - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&W Drink Mix Sugar Free Root Beer Singles to Go! - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
A&W Drink Mix Sugar Free Root Beer Singles to Go! - 6 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


