Is A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Classic, creamy root-beer flavor with pronounced vanilla notes and lively carbonation; smooth, foamy texture that holds as a float. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice cream, or served at barbecues and parties. Reviewers often cite nostalgic taste and convenience of individual bottles, while noting occasional variation in sweetness or fizziness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Classic, creamy root-beer flavor with pronounced vanilla notes and lively carbonation; smooth, foamy texture that holds as a float. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice cream, or served at barbecues and parties. Reviewers often cite nostalgic taste and convenience of individual bottles, while noting occasional variation in sweetness or fizziness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Quillaia Extract
Check A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


