Is Awase Miso (Aka+Shiro) Soybean Paste Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, ETHYL ALCOHOL (1510), COLOR (101)

Check Awase Miso (Aka+Shiro) Soybean Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Jar, Container

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSauceMarinading