Is Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz Oat Free?

Description
The Kikkoman Soybean Paste with Tofu Instant Soup, 105 oz, is a product that has received mixed reviews from consumers. Some people find the soup to be tasty and easy to make, while others believe it is not edible and not suitable for human consumption. It is important to note the differing opinions regarding this product.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kikkoman Soybean Paste with Tofu Instant Soup, 105 oz, is a product that has received mixed reviews from consumers. Some people find the soup to be tasty and easy to make, while others believe it is not edible and not suitable for human consumption. It is important to note the differing opinions regarding this product.
Ingredients
Red And White Miso Powder (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Dehydrated Tofu (Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono-delta Lacton, Magnesium Chloride), Dehydrated Seaweed, Modified Food Starch, Bonito Powder (Fish), Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Green Onion, Kelp Powder, Hydrolyzed Protein (Corn, Wheat, Soybeans, Fish(bonito), Horse Mackerel, Anchovy), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dl-methionine, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Flavorings
Check Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Powder


