Is AWESOME (BLACK RASPBERRY) SAUCE, AWESOME (BLACK RASPBERRY) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), BLACK RASPBERRIES, HONEY, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC), MOLASSES, RED WINE VINEGAR, HABANERO CHILE, CRUSHED CHILES, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC, POWDER, CINNAMON.
Check AWESOME (BLACK RASPBERRY) SAUCE, AWESOME (BLACK RASPBERRY) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AWESOME (BLACK RASPBERRY) SAUCE, AWESOME (BLACK RASPBERRY) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


