Is Awesome Foods Flax Crackers Gluten Free Zesty Tomato -- 4 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soaked Golden Flax Seeds, Tomato, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Fresh Garlic, Himalayan Salt, Denotes Organic , 6G Of Omega-3's Per Serving, Allergen Warning: Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy, 6G Of Omega-3's Per Serving, Allergen Warning: Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergen Warning:
Check Awesome Foods Flax Crackers Gluten Free Zesty Tomato -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Awesome Foods Flax Crackers Gluten Free Zesty Tomato -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Where to buy
Awesome Foods Flax Crackers Gluten Free Zesty Tomato -- 4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


