Is AWESOME STRAWBERRY & ACAI ORGANIC CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, AWESOME STRAWBERRY & ACAI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Banana, Organic Apple, Water, Organic Blueberries, Organic Strawberries, Organic Beet, Organic Acai, Organic Amaranth, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C).
Check AWESOME STRAWBERRY & ACAI ORGANIC CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, AWESOME STRAWBERRY & ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AWESOME STRAWBERRY & ACAI ORGANIC CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, AWESOME STRAWBERRY & ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Where to buy
AWESOME STRAWBERRY & ACAI ORGANIC CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, AWESOME STRAWBERRY & ACAI is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


