Is AXE 48H Anti Sweat Essence Antiperspirant 2.7 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • inactive isopropyl palmitate
  • on broken skin
  • stearyl alcohol

inactive isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (19 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Isopropyl Palmitate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Butyl Ether, Mineral Oil, Talc, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Steareth-100, BHT.

Check AXE 48H Anti Sweat Essence Antiperspirant 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AXE 48H Anti Sweat Essence Antiperspirant 2.7 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Roll