Is AXE Anarchy Body Wash for Men 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Cocamide MEA, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, PPG-9, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Red 33 (CI 17200).
Check AXE Anarchy Body Wash for Men 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AXE Anarchy Body Wash for Men 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AXE Anarchy Body Wash for Men 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


