Is Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enzyme Blend (digeseb Plus - Amylases, Protease Blend (i & Ii), Lactase, Lipase, Hemiseb (hemicellulase), Cellulase, Invertase And Diastase), Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Papain (from Papaya). This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Ingredients Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts.
Check Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa...
Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


