Is Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass fed whey protein isolate
grass fed whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enzyme Blend (digeseb Plus - Amylases, Protease Blend (i & Ii), Lactase, Lipase, Hemiseb (hemicellulase), Cellulase, Invertase And Diastase), Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Papain (from Papaya). This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Ingredients Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts.
Check Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa...
About this product
Supplement · Powder


