Is Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass fed whey protein isolate
- lipase
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- digeseb plus - amylases
- +1 more
grass fed whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enzyme Blend (digeseb Plus - Amylases, Protease Blend (i & Ii), Lactase, Lipase, Hemiseb (hemicellulase), Cellulase, Invertase And Diastase), Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Papain (from Papaya). This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Ingredients Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts.
Check Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa...
About this product
Supplement · Powder


