Is Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- digeseb plus - amylases
- enzyme blend
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enzyme Blend (digeseb Plus - Amylases, Protease Blend (i & Ii), Lactase, Lipase, Hemiseb (hemicellulase), Cellulase, Invertase And Diastase), Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Papain (from Papaya). This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Ingredients Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts.
Check Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Axe & Sledge Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Farm Fed Vanilla Milk Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa...
About this product
Supplement · Powder


