Is Axe Styling Classic Pomade, Clean-Cut Look, Signature Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ppg-5-ceteth-20
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

ppg-5-ceteth-20

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Eau), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Steareth-20, Oleth-10 Phosphate, Ceteareth-25, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Triethanolamine, Fragrance (Parfum), DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).

Check Axe Styling Classic Pomade, Clean-Cut Look, Signature against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Axe Styling Classic Pomade, Clean-Cut Look, Signature is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily