Is Axo white lait hydratant Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Daily Whitening Moisturizing Lotion Orovides A Radiant, Soft Skin And An Unified Complexion Notes By Significantly Balancing Its Pigmentation, Application Face And Body, Avoid Contact With Eyes, Dients : Water (Aqua), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride Isononyl Isononanoate, Butyrospermum Parki Shea Uter Extract, Cetyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane Dhexasiloxane, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Pechi Ceteth-20, Steareth-20, Xanthan Gum, Hydroxyel Late/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Disodum Sorbitan Isostearate, Polysorbate 60, Hydrolyzed Wheat Ur Sodium Hydroxide, Pentylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol Iceryl-10 Laurate, Levulinic Omonium Chloride Phosphate, Fragrance (Parfum), Limonne Oinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Citronellol, Geraniol Acid, Cocamidopropt Nurs 400E/13,5 Fl,0z Fragrance Et Beaute Francaises 26, Avenue Trudaine 75009 Paris France Www

Check Axo white lait hydratant against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth