Is Axo white lait hydratant Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pechi ceteth-20
- caprylic/capric triglyceride isononyl isononanoate
- caprylyl glycol iceryl-10 laurate
- pentylene glycol
- xanthan gum
- glyceryl stearate
- +2 more
pechi ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Daily Whitening Moisturizing Lotion Orovides A Radiant, Soft Skin And An Unified Complexion Notes By Significantly Balancing Its Pigmentation, Application Face And Body, Avoid Contact With Eyes, Dients : Water (Aqua), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride Isononyl Isononanoate, Butyrospermum Parki Shea Uter Extract, Cetyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane Dhexasiloxane, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Pechi Ceteth-20, Steareth-20, Xanthan Gum, Hydroxyel Late/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Disodum Sorbitan Isostearate, Polysorbate 60, Hydrolyzed Wheat Ur Sodium Hydroxide, Pentylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol Iceryl-10 Laurate, Levulinic Omonium Chloride Phosphate, Fragrance (Parfum), Limonne Oinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Citronellol, Geraniol Acid, Cocamidopropt Nurs 400E/13,5 Fl,0z Fragrance Et Beaute Francaises 26, Avenue Trudaine 75009 Paris France Www
Check Axo white lait hydratant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Axo white lait hydratant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


