Is Axo white lait hydratant Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pechi ceteth-20
  • caprylyl glycol iceryl-10 laurate
  • pentylene glycol
  • glyceryl stearate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • +1 more

pechi ceteth-20

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Daily Whitening Moisturizing Lotion Orovides A Radiant, Soft Skin And An Unified Complexion Notes By Significantly Balancing Its Pigmentation, Application Face And Body, Avoid Contact With Eyes, Dients : Water (Aqua), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride Isononyl Isononanoate, Butyrospermum Parki Shea Uter Extract, Cetyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane Dhexasiloxane, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Pechi Ceteth-20, Steareth-20, Xanthan Gum, Hydroxyel Late/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Disodum Sorbitan Isostearate, Polysorbate 60, Hydrolyzed Wheat Ur Sodium Hydroxide, Pentylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol Iceryl-10 Laurate, Levulinic Omonium Chloride Phosphate, Fragrance (Parfum), Limonne Oinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Citronellol, Geraniol Acid, Cocamidopropt Nurs 400E/13,5 Fl,0z Fragrance Et Beaute Francaises 26, Avenue Trudaine 75009 Paris France Www

Check Axo white lait hydratant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth