Is Ayam Kecap Manis Sweet Soy Sauce 210mL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet-savory sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a table condiment, dipping sauce, stir-fry seasoning, glaze for grilled meats and vegetables, and flavor enhancer for rice or noodles. Reviews often note balanced sweetness, thickness, and versatility across home-cooking applications and easy pantry storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Soya Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Rice) 17%, Caramel (150A), Food Acid (270), Salt

Check Ayam Kecap Manis Sweet Soy Sauce 210mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ayam Kecap Manis Sweet Soy Sauce 210mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry