Is Ayam Kecap Manis Sweet Soy Sauce 210mL Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, sweet-savory sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a table condiment, dipping sauce, stir-fry seasoning, glaze for grilled meats and vegetables, and flavor enhancer for rice or noodles. Reviews often note balanced sweetness, thickness, and versatility across home-cooking applications and easy pantry storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet-savory sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a table condiment, dipping sauce, stir-fry seasoning, glaze for grilled meats and vegetables, and flavor enhancer for rice or noodles. Reviews often note balanced sweetness, thickness, and versatility across home-cooking applications and easy pantry storage.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Soya Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Rice) 17%, Caramel (150A), Food Acid (270), Salt
Check Ayam Kecap Manis Sweet Soy Sauce 210mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Kecap Manis Sweet Soy Sauce 210mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayam Kecap Manis Sweet Soy Sauce 210mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


