Is Ayam Malaysian Rendang Curry Paste 185g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- toasted desiccated coconut
toasted desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Toasted Desiccated Coconut, Onions, Garlic, Sustainable Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Chilli Powder, Ginger, Tamarind, Cumin, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Cloves
Check Ayam Malaysian Rendang Curry Paste 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Malaysian Rendang Curry Paste 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayam Malaysian Rendang Curry Paste 185g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


