Is Ayam Plum Sauce 210mL Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, glossy sauce with a sweet fruity flavor and moderate viscosity and smoothness, commonly used as a dipping condiment, glaze, or stir fry addition. Reviewers note consistent sweetness balanced by mild tang, bottle packaging, and reliable thickness for coating foods; some mention sweetness intensity varies by batch or personal preference.

Description
Smooth, glossy sauce with a sweet fruity flavor and moderate viscosity and smoothness, commonly used as a dipping condiment, glaze, or stir fry addition. Reviewers note consistent sweetness balanced by mild tang, bottle packaging, and reliable thickness for coating foods; some mention sweetness intensity varies by batch or personal preference.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Salted Plum (Plum, Salt) (9%), Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Food Acids (330, 260), Garlic, Ginger, Caramel (150A), Salt
Check Ayam Plum Sauce 210mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Plum Sauce 210mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayam Plum Sauce 210mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


