Is AYO Almondmilk Yogurt Blends Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almonds
- almond milk
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk* (almond Butter* And Water), Sugar,* Peaches*, Water, Chicory Root, Cellulose Fiber, Tamarind Seed Gum, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Annatto Extract* (color), Locust Bean Gum*, Lactic Acid (from Vegetable Source), Pectin, Vegan Live Active Cultures (lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp., Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12�). *organic. Contains: Almonds.
Check AYO Almondmilk Yogurt Blends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AYO Almondmilk Yogurt Blends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
AYO Almondmilk Yogurt Blends is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


